Local High School Scholarships

 

2016

School Girls Boys
Burris Emi Minnich Isaac Miller
Cowan Sabrina Smith Brady Harris
Daleville Welsi Welch Austin Craig
Delta Kaylee Nichols Matt Hapner
Muncie Central Leigha Braham Joe Scruggs
Wapahani Hannah Smith Hayden Castor
Wes-Del Perrie Smalley Wes Van Cleave
Yorktown Kate Avila Anthony Todd

2015

School Girls Boys
Cowan Pressley England Blake Brooks
Daleville Lauren Irelan Brock Savage
Burris Mikki Wood Akrem Ahmed
Delta Teaghan Dishman Trey Bland
Muncie Central Kacie Johnson Casey Thompson
Muncie Southside Kacie Johnson Casey Thompson
Wapahani Courtlinn Boggs Brett Lawson
Wes-Del Mariah Berry Bryce Marsh
Yorktown Katy Johnson Riley Miller

 2014

School Girls Boys
Cowan Kristina Flowers Calvin Furniss
Daleville Rose Weber Levi Floyd
Delta Sarah Weisenberger Rob Fox
Muncie Burris Loganne Wertz Lucas Clay
Muncie Central Catherine Smith Darrius Connell
Muncie Southside Dametrea Mixon Joshua Strauch
Wapahani Hanna Rose Tanner Davis
Wes-Del Melanie Whitesel Evan Bishop
Yorktown Katie Wolfert Chandler Carroll

 2013

School Girls Boys
Cowan Makayla Keating Kyler Burch
Daleville Jamie Roberts Cody Duke
Delta Kenna Gibson Tyler Sherwood
Muncie Burris Alesia Struewing Travis Warrner
Muncie Central Sarah Dale Kaleb Mallory
Muncie Southside Whitney Vance Jacob Strauch
Wapahani Paige Williamson Brandon Williams
Wes-Del Beatrice Kutis Dakota Malchow
Yorktown Katie Miller Phillip Perry

 2012

School Girls Boys
Cowan Alexandra Underwood  Bryce Oxley
Daleville  Lauren Craig  Daron Wilson
Delta  Lynne Costello  Bond St. John
Muncie Burris  Chantelle Jones  Trevor Woodgett
Muncie Central  Erica Clohessy  Fabian House
Muncie Southside  Keshia Bell  Nicholas Hollowell
Wapahani  Kylie Castor  Stefan Harry
Wes-Del  Alexa Antrim  Austin Prather
Yorktown  Kati Vasalakis  Daulton Goodpaster

2011

School Girls Boys
Cowan Kylie Marcus Garrett Smith
Daleville Chelsea McMullen Tyler Harris
Delta Gabrielle Reece Zach Richardson
Muncie Burris Kendra Carr Jordan Swoape
Muncie Central Kirsten Flake Joe Bird
Muncie Southside Jennifer Lewis Ethan Evans
Wapahani Katie Haney Matt Dudley
Wes-Del Haley Hamlin Austin Marsh
Yorktown Mackenzie Moore  Derek Kundenreich

2010

School Girls Boys
Cowan Hailey Rosinski Cody Campbell
Daleville Cassandra Timmons Craig Roberts
Delta Morgan Hahn Ethan Eichorn
Muncie Burris MacKenzi Dudley Bryce Rector
Muncie Central Abbie Allardt Peter Garringer
Muncie Southside Jamie Smith Aaron Kimbrell
Wapahani Lacy Raef Clayton Harry
Wes-Del Kelsey Jackson Jordyn Lemons
Yorktown Bailey Barker Matthew Ring

2009

School Girls Boys
Cowan Sarah Hitchcock Kyle Koger
Daleville Kristen Waechter Griffin Corn
Delta Dorthy Clements Greg Heban
Muncie Burris Carly Townsend Brock Bell
Muncie Central Kathryn Smith Devon Hill
Muncie Southside Brittany Fisher Jamill Smith
Wapahani Natalie Dudley Kyle Thompson
Wes-Del Ashley Trehearne Sam Valencic
Yorktown Megan Ramey Jacob Walker

2008

School Girls Boys
Cowan Kaylee D. Smith Austin T. Huxhold
Daleville Katrina Morgan Christopher Everling
Delta Sarah Miller Zach Ervin
Muncie Burris Kanda Kramer Peter Coleman
Muncie Central Kathryn Coombes Clint Bird
Muncie Southside Jessica Arnold Wenstone Nash
Wapahani Carrie Ann Scott Brandon Thomas VanMatre
Wes-Del Monica Crowe Nicholas Millspaugh
Yorktown Kelsi Hall Ricky Peters

2007

School Girls Boys
Cowan Shawnda Sherfy Jacob Moore
Daleville Katlin Peters Payton Corn
Delta Katelyn Eskew Tyler Hernly
Muncie Burris Leslie White Blair Broussard
Muncie Central Tiarra Burns Gary Gilliard-Lynch
Muncie Southside Ty’Ronda Benning Ben Craw
Wapahani Becky Cooper Brandon Howard
Wes-Del Catherine Torma Brett Johnson
Yorktown Emanuelle Rouseau Bradnyn Cloyd